Fest Schedule 2018

Wednesday Oct. 3rd - Opening day - ARTSHOW

Location: Movement Gallery - 1412 E. Commerce St. Satx 78205

Hours: 3pm - 8pm

Artists: Heather Gabel (from HIDE-Chicago), Danu (Indonesia), Arturo Fresan (Chicago), Niktalope (New York), La Marca De Anubis (Texas), Grito Subterreano Distro (Texas), Oliver Sheppard (Book Signing of Thirteen Nocturnes), Punkitos Photos, Johnny Camacho Photography (Texas). More Artists & vendors TBA.

Artwork for sale, along with San La Muerte Merch (SLM posters & Shirts) all proceeds and profit from SLM Merch will go to SLM funding. PLEASE SUPPORT & ATTEND

 

Propaganda - Dark tunes, post punk & punk. (Dj Ely Bat)

Location: The Mix - 2423 N. St. Marys St. SATX 78212

Hours: 9pm - 2am

 

 

Thursday Oct. 4th - Continued Artshow

Location: Movement Gallery - 1412 E. Commerce St. Satx 78205

Hours: 3:00pm - 6:30pm

Artists: Heather Gabel (from HIDE-Chicago), Danu (Indonesia), Arturo Fresan (Chicago), Niktalope (New York), La Marca De Anubis (Texas), Grito Subterreano Distro (Texas), Oliver Sheppard (Book Signing of Thirteen Nocturnes), Punkitos Photos, Johnny Camacho Photography (Texas). More Artists & vendors TBA. 

Artwork for sale, along with San La Muerte Merch (SLM posters & Shirts) all proceeds and profit from SLM Merch will go to SLM Funding. PLEASE SUPPORT & ATTEND

 

San La Muerte Fest

Location: Amp Room - 2407 N. Saint Marys St. SATX 78212

Cover: $20

Doors open: 6:30pm

 

-Sluur (El Paso) - 8:15pm - 8:45pm

-Line of Flight (Seattle) 9:05pm - 9:35pm

-Skeleton (Austin) - 9:55pm - 10:15pm

-Un Hombre Solo (New York) - 10:35pm - 11:15pm

-Twin Tribes (RGV) - 11:35pm - 12:15pm

-Rhythm of Cruelty (Canada) - 12:35am - 1:15am

 

El Ojo - After Party - Night of Dark tunes, goth, post punk. (Dj Ely Bat)

Location: El Ojo - 3000 N. St. Marys St. SATX 78212

Hours: 12:30am - 2:00am

 

 

Friday Oct. 5th

San La Muerte Fest

Location: Amp Room - 2407 N. Saint Marys St. SATX 78212

Cover: $35

Doors open: 6:00pm

Dj's: Franki Franki & Rickbats

 

-Radio Scarlet (Colorado) - 8:30pm

-Riki & Manfactory (Oakland) - 9:30pm

-Altar Del Fey (Oakland) - 10:30pm

-Hide (Chicago) - 11:30pm

-Second Still (Los Angeles) - 12:30pm

 

After Show - $5.00/BYOB

Location: The Guru - 2922 W. Commerce SATX 78207

Hours: 2:30am - 4:00am

-Novelo Circulo - 2:30am

Plus Special Guest TBA

 

 

Saturday Oct. 6th - Matinee Show - $6.00

Location: TBA

-Hiawatha (SATX) - 3:00pm

-Sluur (El Paso) - 4:00pm

-Perdidos (Dallas) - 5:00pm

 

SLM Main Show

Location: Amp Room - 2407 N. St. Marys St. SATX 78212

Cover: $35

Doors open: 6:00pm

Dj's: Tony X  & DeathChurch

 

-Mass Exhibit (Dallas) - 8:45pm - 9:05pm

-Rhythm of Cruelty (Canada) - 9:25pm - 9:55pm 

-Iron Years (Chicago) - 10:15pm - 10:45pm

-Nox Novacula (Seattle) - 11:05pm - 11:35pm 

-DeathCharge (Portland) - 11:55pm - 12:40am

-Spectres (Canada) - 1:00am - 1:45am

 

After Party - $5.00/BYOB

Location: The Guru - 2922 W. Commerce SATX 78207

Hours: 2:00am - 4:00am

Dark Dance Night - Dark Tunes, goth and post punk

 

 

Sunday Oct. 7th - BAT TV

Location: Faust Bar - 517 E. Woodlawn Ave. SATX 78212

VJ/DJ post punk, dark, punk tunes and videos. 

Hours: 6:00pm - 2:00am